Nor-Am Super Combined and FIS Super-G Competition Wraps Up at Nakiska

Article #2240
Published By: Kathy Stahr
2011-12-09

 

Ladies   December 8, 2011     Super Combined NOR-AM  
RANK BIB NAME     RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
 1  25 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS   1:08.40  40.13  1:48.53
 2  13 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN   1:08.98  39.63  1:48.61
 3  7 SOROKINA Anna  1990  RUS   1:08.81  40.05  1:48.86
 4  10 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:08.72  40.51  1:49.23
 5  6 KEDRINA Anastasia  1992  RUS   1:09.11  40.23  1:49.34
 6  20 YAKOVISHINA Elena  1992  RUS   1:09.94  39.83  1:49.77
 7  40 CARROLL Tianda  1993  CAN   1:10.32  39.76  1:50.08
 8  23 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR   1:11.03  39.25  1:50.28
 9  3 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:09.09  41.41  1:50.50
 10  16 ROTH Julia  1993  CAN   1:08.82  41.99  1:50.81
    BC GIRLS          
 17  29 ELLIOT Sarah  1992  CAN   1:09.97  42.97  1:52.94
 18  26 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   1:10.27  42.81  1:53.08
 20  4 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   1:10.20  43.23  1:53.43
 21  52 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:11.47  42.32  1:53.79
 30  41 DARLINGTON Kailee  1994  CAN   1:13.11  43.94  1:57.05
 31  59 KING Emma  1995  CAN   1:13.25  43.91  1:57.16
 36  21 RAMSDEN Jocelyn  1993  CAN   1:13.50  46.77  2:00.27
 38  68 SWETTE Rae  1995  CAN   1:15.77  44.65  2:00.42
 44  72 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   1:15.37  48.11  2:03.48
DNF 2  42 LEROUX Sofi  1994  CAN       
DNF 1  65 MACLACHLAN Hallie  1995  CAN       
DNF 1  51 BERMEL Rebecca  1994  CAN       
DNF 1  12 MCLEISH Madison  1992  CAN       
               
               
Ladies   December 8, 2011      Super G (FIS)    
 1  1 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:06.42  9.63  
 2  2 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS   1:07.57  27.98  
 3  25 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS   1:08.40  41.23  
 4  10 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:08.72  46.34  
 5  7 SOROKINA Anna  1990  RUS   1:08.81  47.77  
 6  16 ROTH Julia  1993  CAN   1:08.82  47.93  
 7  8 BUREEVA Vladislava  1989  RUS   1:08.91  49.37  
 8  13 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN   1:08.98  50.49  
 9  5 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:09.09  52.24  
 9  3 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:09.09  52.24  
    BC GIRLS          
 15  29 ELLIOT Sarah  1992  CAN   1:09.97  66.28  
 17  4 RYTZ Celine  1992  CAN   1:10.20  69.96  
 19  26 FREEMAN Sarah  1992  CAN   1:10.27  71.07  
 27  52 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:11.47  90.22  
 34  42 LEROUX Sofi  1994  CAN   1:12.27  102.99  
 41  41 DARLINGTON Kailee  1994  CAN   1:13.11  116.40  
 43  59 KING Emma  1995  CAN   1:13.25  118.63  
 46  21 RAMSDEN Jocelyn  1993  CAN   1:13.50  122.62  
 52  72 RAUHALA Silken  1995  CAN   1:15.37  152.46  
 54  68 SWETTE Rae  1995  CAN   1:15.77  158.85  
DNF 1  51 BERMEL Rebecca  1994  CAN       
   12 MCLEISH Madison  1992  CAN       
               
               
Men   December 9, 2011     Super Combined NOR-AM  
 1  34 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   1:03.96  37.67  1:41.63
 2  1 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:02.43  39.37  1:41.80
 3  9 TROW Andy  1991  CAN   1:03.77  38.15  1:41.92
 4  14 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   1:03.27  38.91  1:42.18
 5  23 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO   1:03.45  38.93  1:42.38
 6  6 FRANK Chris  1983  USA   1:02.65  39.91  1:42.56
 7  11

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com

Copyright © BC Alpine Ski Association. All rights reserved.
Page rendered: Wednesday 27th of July 2016 07:48:43 PM | Background Image: