Natalenko dominates ladies' GS at Red Mountain FIS BC Cup

Article #3097
2017-03-10
Published By: Kathy Stahr

Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Kristina Natalenko (BCST/Grouse Tyee)
 

Rank Bib  March 9th RESULTS Ladies GS Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  10 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN   1:00.54  1:04.32  2:04.86
 2  1 NATALENKO Kristina - 1st U19        1999  CAN   1:00.52  1:04.94  2:05.46
 3  11 PATTERSON Soleil - 2nd U19 1998  CAN   1:00.45  1:05.38  2:05.83
 4  15 CUMMING Meg  1997  CAN   1:00.93  1:05.45  2:06.38
 5  4 GUNNARSTEDT Rebecca  1991  SWE   1:01.64  1:05.15  2:06.79
 6  5 MARTIN Mikayla  1997  CAN   1:01.40  1:05.51  2:06.91
 7  14 GUNNARSTEDT Nadja  1997  SWE   1:01.77  1:07.24  2:09.01
 8  3 RENZONI Ella - 3rd U19 2000  CAN   1:01.93  1:07.63  2:09.56
 9  9 HARRISON Abby  1999  CAN   1:03.03  1:06.79  2:09.82
 10  13 BURK Alexandra  1997  CAN   1:02.48  1:07.43  2:09.91


Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Rick and John Greene, Nancy Greene's brothers, volunteering at Red Mountain FIS race PHOTO CREDIT: Jan Voss

Rank Bib  March 9th RESULTS Men's SL    Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  12 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   46.09  47.98  1:34.07
 2  4 HILL Dawson - 1st U19          1999  CAN   45.80  49.04  1:34.84
 3  22 ALEXANDER Kyle - 1st U19       1999  CAN   46.49  48.38  1:34.87
 4  3 COOK Carson - 1st U19 1998  CAN   46.33  49.12  1:35.45
 5  2 HOLM Marcus  1998  CAN   46.77  48.71  1:35.48
 6  13 CARRY Patrick  1995  CAN   46.57  49.07  1:35.64
 7  7 KIRSHENBLATT Max  1998  CAN   46.30  49.46  1:35.76
 8  1 CASSELMAN Jamie  2000  CAN   46.85  48.98  1:35.83
 9  10 JORDAN Asher  1999  CAN   46.70  49.17  1:35.87
 10  14 COCHRANE Kelvin  1999  CAN   46.75  49.16  1:35.91


Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Natalenko 1st, Gunnarstedt 2nd, Martin 3rd 

Rank Bib  March 10th RESULTS Ladies GS      Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  5 NATALENKO Kristina  -1st U19      1999  CAN   1:02.88  1:03.28  2:06.16
 2  3 GUNNARSTEDT Rebecca  1991  SWE   1:03.06  1:03.93  2:06.99
 3  15 MARTIN Mikayla  1997  CAN   1:04.18  1:03.11  2:07.29
 4  8 RENZONI Ella - 2nd U19 2000  CAN   1:05.13  1:04.69  2:09.82
 5  7 HARRISON Abby 3rd U19 1999  CAN   1:06.60  1:05.46  2:12.06
 6  17 VAN SOEST Katrina  1999  CAN   1:07.62  1:05.04  2:12.66
 7  9 KAMACHI Nakia  1999  CAN   1:07.17  1:06.10  2:13.27
 8  19 ANDISON Jane  1999  CAN   1:07.87  1:06.62  2:14.49
 9  1 BUCKLE Skylar  1999  CAN   1:07.12  1:07.51  2:14.63
 10  35 JONES Hailley  2000  USA   1:08.45  1:06.76  2:15.21


Photo from BC Alpine website: www.bcalpine.com
Wallace 1st U19, Alexander 2nd U19, Cook 3rd U19

Rank Bib  March 10th RESULTS Men's SL      Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
 1  13 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   50.69  49.16  1:39.85
 2  10 WALLACE Liam - 1st U19          1999  CAN   52.07  48.58  1:40.65
 3  5 CARRY Patrick  1995  CAN   51.07  49.61  1:40.68
 4  23 ALEXANDER Kyle - 2nd U19 1999  CAN   52.11  48.74  1:40.85
 5  8 COOK Carson - 3rd U19 1998  CAN   51.25  49.68  1:40.93
 6  9 LEGREE Ben  1996  CAN   51.04  50.00  1:41.04
 7  2 GRABINSKI Adrien  1999  CAN   50.78  50.36  1:41.14
 8  1 JORDAN Asher  1999  CAN   51.28  49.96  1:41.24
 9  14 COCHRANE Kelvin  1999  CAN   51.58  49.89  1:41.47
 10  15 KIRSHENBLATT Max  1998  CAN   52.43  49.41  1:41.84

 

Contact Us

BC Alpine Ski Association
403 - 1788 W Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 1Y1 P: (604) 678-3070
Email
office@bcalpine.com